Endorsements

Elected Officials

Congressman John Garamendi

Treasurer Fiona Ma

Lt. Governor Eleni Kounalakis

Senator Bill Dodd

Dario Frommer, Former CA State Assembly Majority Leader

Assemblymember Lori Wilson

Mike Gatto, Former CA State Assemblymember

Solano County Supervisor Erin Hannigan

Solano County Supervisor John Vazquez

Solano County Supervisor Mitch Mashburn

Solano County Supervisor Wanda Williams

Solano County School Superintendent Lisette Estrella-Henderson

Solano County Sheriff Tom Ferrara

Solano County Office of Education Trustee Michelle Coleman

Solano County Office of Education Trustee Dana Dean

Solano County Office of Education Trustee Elease Cheek

Solano County Office of Education Trustee Peggy Cohen-Thompson

Solano Community College Trustee Rosemary Thurston

Solano Community College Trustee A. Marie Young

Vacaville Councilmember Jason Roberts

Vacaville Councilmember Sarah Chapman

Vacaville Councilmember Michael Silva

Vacaville Councilmember Jeanette Wylie

Vacaville USD Trustee Michael Kitzes

Vacaville USD Trustee Amy Tran Russell

Fairfield Mayor Catherine Moy

Fairfield Councilmember Doug Carr

Fairfield Councilmember Doriss Panduro

Fairfield Councilmember Scott Tonnesen

Fairfield Councilmember Pam Bertani

Fairfield Vice Mayor Rick Vaccaro

Fairfield-Suisun USD Trustee Ana Petero

Fairfield-Suisun USD Trustee Jack Flynn

Travis USD President Manveer Sandhu

Vallejo Councilmember Mina Loera-Diaz

Vallejo Councilmember Diosdado “JR” Matulac

Vallejo Councilmember Peter Bregenzer

Vallejo USD Trustee Latyna Young

Vallejo USD Trustee Christy Gardner

Vallejo USD Trustee Carlos Flores

Vallejo USD Trustee Glenn Amboy

Rio Vista Mayor Ron Kott

Rio Vista Vice Mayor Edwin Okamura

Suisun City Mayor Alma Hernandez

Suisun City Mayor Pro TemPrincess Washington

Suisun City Councilmember Jenalee Dawson

Suisun City Councilmember Marlon Osum

Suisun City Councilmember Amit Pal

Napa County Supervisor Anne Cottrell

Napa County Supervisor Ryan Gregory

Napa County Supervisor Alfredo Pedroza

Former Napa County Supervisor Diane Dillon

Napa County Superintendent Barbara Nemko

Napa County Sheriff Oscar Ortiz

Napa Mayor Scott Sedgley

Napa Councilmember Beth Painter

Napa Councilmember Bernie Narvaez

Napa Councilmember Liz Alessio

Napa City Councilmember Mary Luros

Sonoma County Supervisor David Rabbitt

Sonoma County Supervisor Susan Gorin

Sonoma County Sheriff Eddie Engram

Sonoma Councilmember Sandra Lowe

SRJC Trustee Ezrah Chaaban

Yolo County Sheriff Tom Lopez

West Sacramento Mayor Martha Guerrero

West Sacramento Councilmember Norma Alcala

CA Superintendent of Public Instruction Delaine Eastin (ret.)

Solano County Supervisor Jim Sperring (ret.)

Solano County Supervisor Linda Seifert (ret.)

Napa County Sheriff John Robertson (ret.)

Vallejo Councilmember Katy Miessner (ret.)

Vallejo Councilmember Jess Malpago (ret.)

Davis City Councilmember Stephen Souza (ret.)

Vallejo USD Trustee Tony Gross (ret.)

Vallejo USD Trustee Dr. Tony Ubalde (ret.)

Solano County Assessor Glenn Zook

Solano County Assessor Marc Tonnesen (ret.)

Jewel Fink, Dixon School Board Trustee

Dixon Unified School Board Trustee Julian Cuevas

Napa Mayor Jill Techel (ret).

Yolo County Office of Education Trustee Melissa Moreno

Former Vallejo Mayor Tony Intintoli

Former Vallejo Mayor Osby Davis

Former Vallejo Mayor Bob Sampayan

Former Benicia Councilmember Lionel Largaespada

Former Benicia Vice Mayor Christina Strawbridge

Napa College Board Trustee Jeff Dodd

Oakley Vice Mayor Anissa Williams

Former Rohnert Park Vice Mayor Pam Stafford

West Sacramento Washington USD Trustee Virginia Coffey

Discovery Bay CSD Board President Ashley Porter

River Delta School Board President Marcial Lamera

Benicia School Board Trustee Dr. Gethsemane Moss

St. Helena Vice Mayor Eric Hall

Former Vallejo Vice Mayor Cris Villanueva

Former Vallejo School Board Trustee Gina Snyder

Yountville Vice Mayor Eric Knight

Sonoma Councilmember Jack Ding

Former Benicia Vice Mayor Mark Hughes

Former Benicia Vice Mayor Bill Whitney

Isleton Councilmember David Kent

Brentwood USD President Thuy Dao Jensen

Novato Councilmember Steve Nash

Brien Farrell, Santa Rosa City Attorney, Retired

Labor Unions

California Professional Firefighters

California Teachers Association

Professional Engineers in California Government (PECG)

Ironworkers Local 378

LA Police Protective League (LAPPL)

California Highway Patrol (CHP)

California Statewide Law Enforcement Association (CSLEA)

Napa Solano Central Labor Council

CalFIRE Firefighters Local 2881

LiUNA Laborers international Union of North America Local 324

California State Council of Laborers

Napa-Solano Building & Construction Trades Council

Cement Masons Local 400

Sheet Metal Workers Local 104

Teamsters Local 315

Teamsters Joint Council 7

Teamsters Local 150

Teamsters 2010

International Assoc. of Heat & Frost Insulators & Allied Workers

N.Cal local 16

International Longshore & Warehouse Union Local 18

IBEW Local 1245

California Faculty Association

California Federation of Teachers

Contra Costa Building and Construction Trades Council

Sacramento-Sierra Building and Construction Trades Council

IBEW local 180

United Association Local 342 Plumbers, Steamfitters, Refrigeration & Pipeline Union

IFPTE Local 21

California Ass. Of Nurse Practitioners

California Association of Marriage and Family Therapists

International Union of Painters & Allied Trades

Business and Community Leaders

Women’s Political Committee

California Women’s List

Vallejo Firefighters IAFF Local 1186

California Labor Federation

API Legislative Caucus

CC Yin, Founder, Asian American Good Governance PAC

Nestor Aliga, US Marine Corps/ US Army Veteran

Riz Verder Aliga, Vallejo Recreation Board Member

Rosa Alegado, Real Estate Broker

Filipina Abad, Filipino American Leader

Rick Abad, Retired IT Manager

Joseph Apostol, Real Estate Broker

Dr. Editha Aquino, DMD, Business owner

Ruthe Ashley ESQ, California Pathways Director

Abe Bautista, former Fairfield-Suisun School Board Trustee

Melissa Bowman, Vallejo Planning Commissioner

Helen Casaclang, Mental Health Professional

Crisha Carlos, Accountant

Evelyn Centeno, President FFAC-PAC

Dr. Charita Dagcuta, MD-Retired Psychiatrist

Emma Del Rosario, Vallejo Sister City Commissioner

Rosalinda De Paz, Retired Filipino Language Teacher

Jun and Pilar Dumlao

Scott Foster, Real Estate Broker

Tim Heimstra, Real Estate Broker

Perlita Aliga Jones, Fitness Instructor

Annie Frias Ramos, Vallejo Filipino American Community Leader

Kathy Hahn, Nurse Practitioner Instructor

Bishop Bryan Harris, Church & Community Leader

Sharon Henry, Attorney

Andrea Hernandez, Vallejo Arts and Culture Commissioner

Dr. Melvinia King, Non-profit Director

Grandmaster William Kim, Business owner

Tim McDonald, Non profit Director

Susan McDonald, Non profit Director

Elecita Moises, Retired Registered Nurse

Jennie Mojica, Chairperson Vallejo Pista Sa Nayon

Christy Naval, Filipino Language Teacher

Oscar Ocampo, Businessowner

Luella Orpilla, Retired Nurse

Mel Orpilla, Martial Arts Instructor

Norma Placido, Vallejo Sister City Commissioner

Bernadette Pomar, Real Estate Broker

Jess Ramos, Vallejo Filipino American Community Leader

Charita Rivera, Retired Nurse

Leah Roman, Business owner

Larry Roman, Business owner

Elissa Shanks-Stewart, Vallejo Sister City Commissioner

Jeanne Serrano ESQ, Attorney

Monica Simeon, High School Counselor

Nelita Sotto, Filipino Seniors Leader

Zee Magee Sweatfield, Real Estate Broker

Kevin Tennyson, Vallejo Code Enforcement Appeals Board Commissioner

Sheila Tennyson, Vallejo Beautification Commissioner

Melissa Tigbao, PE, Public Works Director

Carol Uablde, Retired Teacher

Alicia Verder, Retired CA State Employee

Dr. Pamela Verder-Bautista, Physician

Dr. Marylou Verder-Carlos, Founder COED Non profit organization

Dinah Villanueva-Ryan, Vallejo Sister City Association Board member

Candy Villanueva, Retired Nurse

Ernestine Villanueva, Filipino American Community Leader

Bishop Daryll Winston, Business owner

Ted and Glenda Goode

Dr. Brenda Tucker, Mental Health Professional/ Provider

Victoria Grace-Barksdale, Youth Coordinator

Lewis Brown, Jr., Vallejo Educator

Demos Punsalan, Rio Vista Filipino American Leader/Business owner

Jesse L. Lee, Rio Vista Business owner

Tara Beasely-Stansberry, Vallejo Planning Commissioner

Dr. Leni Stayman, Napa Business owner

Stephen Murphy, Attorney

Pati Navalta, Author & Non Profit CEO

Alexis Williams Patton, Healthcare Administrator

Rose Refuerzo, Vallejo Filipino Seniors leader

Apostle Tony Summers, Vallejo Community Leader

Heidy Kellison, First 5 Yolo Commissioner and Chair, Davis Cemetery Board

Jim Navarro, Formally School member New Haven Unified District, Formally Vice Mayor City of Union City, Owner/President/CEO Wings of Angels Mortuary Transport, Member Friends of the Filipino American Community (PAC)

Joe Martinez, President Probation Peace Officers

Roel Jacob Francisco, President Solano Young Democrats

Annilynn Martinez, Vice President Fairfield Youth Commission

Diego Cortes, President Fairfield Youth Commission

Josiah McGrew, President Asian American Pacific Islanders Club

G. Anthony Phillips, President Napa/Solano Central Labor Council

Asian American Pacific Islander Elected Officials

Amourence Lee, Mayor of San Mateo

Janet Conklin, Councilmember of La Palma

Siri Pulipati, Councilmember Rancho Cordova

Chaps Poduri, Councilmember of Pacific Grove

Suely Saro, Councilmember of Long Beach

Vaishali Sirkay, Los Altos School Board Trustee

Cindy Wu, Mountain View School Board Trustee

Hercules Mayor Alex Walker-Griffin

Pinole Mayor Devin Murphy

Pinole Councilmember Cameron Sasai

Veterans for Rozzana

El Aliga, US Army Veteran

Hank Howard, US Air Force Veteran & Former Benicia Fire Chief

Ernie Moises, US Army Veteran

Warlito Moises, US Navy Veteran

Tony Buban, US Navy Veteran

Mike Calilan, US Navy Veteran

Charles Castillo, US Navy Veteran

Frank Corpuz, US Navy

Ed Paulo, US Navy Veteran

Leonardo Placido US Navy Veteran

Max Potente, US Navy Veteran

Nicanor Putong, US Navy

Emil Ratuita, US Navy Veteran

Dr. Tom Snyder, US Navy Veteran

Rey Bernardes, US Army

Hector Fulgencio, US Air Force

Mike Brigandi, US Navy Submarine Veteran

Manny Concepcion, US Marine Corps Veteran/ Purple Heart recipient

Arles Demayo, US Air Force Veteran

Greg Marro, US Army Veteran

Delphine Metcalf-Foster, 1st Sergeant US Army Veteran

Wilfred Alexander

Rick Arquiza

Alvin Bruce

Dennis Clemente

Efren Coprada

Eddie Guevara

Frank Manansala

William Mares

Avelino Mendoza

Zosimo Pakingan

Mike Nisperos, US Marine Corps Veteran & Attorney

Paul Latonio, US Navy Veteran

Fill out the form below to add your name to show your support for Dr. Rozzana Verder-Aliga

Endorse Rozzana

Show Your Support

Join Dr. Rozzana Verder-Aliga’s campaign for State Senate (District 3) today!

Name(Required)
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.